fbpx

PRIVACY POLICY

KOR Creative (NZ) complies with the New Zealand Privacy Act 1993 (the Act) when dealing with personal information. Personal information is information about an identifiable individual (a natural person). This policy does not limit or exclude any of your rights under the Act. If you wish to seek further information on the Act, see www.privacy.org.nz.

Who do we collect your personal information from? 

We collect personal information about you from: 

You, when you provide that personal information to us, including via the website and any related service, through any registration process OR through any contact with us (e.g. telephone call or email). 

we will collect personal information from you directly. 

How we use your personal information 

We will use your personal information to verify your identity to provide services and products to you to market our services and products to you, including contacting you electronically (e.g. by text or email for this purpose) 

to improve the services that we provide to you to undertake 

pre-employment checks of you 

to bill you and to collect money that you owe us, including authorising and processing credit card transactions to respond to communications from you, including a complaint to conduct research and statistical analysis (on an anonymised basis) 

to protect and/or enforce our legal rights and interests, including defending any claim.

Subscribe to Newsletter

Subscribe to OnKor to receive digital marketing tips, advice on creating video content and techniques.